Header Image

Inshore Club Short Series 2017-2018

Hosted By Middle Harbour Yacht Club

- Provisional Subject to Audit -

Updated:  17/02/2018  17:26:54

Series Results [PHS] for D1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 4)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S AUS216 XC3SS Peter Woodhead 16.0 1.0 5.0 [6.0] 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0] [5.0] [5.0] 3.0
2   6232 MORTGAGECHOICE RUMBA Carr/Cook/Burk 16.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 [7.0C] [5.0R] 2.0 [6.0] [5.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0
3   MH409 GALAN Mike Gallagher 17.5 [4.0] 3.5 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0 [7.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 [6.0C]
4   MH83 FORTY TWO John Mcgrory Mike Co 18.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [3.0] 2.0 [4.0] [4.0] 2.0
5   6944 FINE COTTON Mike Logan 29.0 [7.0C] 6.0 3.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0
6   AUS7151 OPTIMUM Stuart Jordan 33.5 5.0 3.5 1.0 4.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [7.0C] 5.0 3.0 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for D10 up to Race 12 (Drops = 3)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   MH63 KICKNCHASE R Clarke A Poiner 20.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.5 [6.0] [4.0] EXC [6.0]
2   MH101 ROCK SOLID Mitchell Miller 21.0 3.0 5.0 [6.0] [5.0] 3.0 2.0 [5.0] 1.0 4.0 1.0 EXC 2.0
3   MH192 POWDERHULK Patrick Delany 22.0 [6.0] 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 [6.0] 3.0 [5.0] EXC 1.0
4   MH36 NO FRIENDS Geoffrey Charters 22.5 [7.0] 1.0 1.0 [7.0] 6.0 [8.0R] 3.0 3.5 2.0 2.0 EXC 4.0
5   MH118 SIRIUS Garth Riley 31.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 [7.0] [8.0O] 6.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 EXC [7.0]
6   MH26 ANOTHER DILEMMA Jim Curtis 34.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 EXC [9.0C]
7   MH171 CONTENTIOUS Brian Lees 39.0 1.0 9.0C 9.0C 6.0 2.0 4.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] [9.0C] 3.0 EXC 5.0
8   MH308 LUMINE LUNAE Raoul De Ferranti 55.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 8.0 5.0 3.0 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] [9.0C] EXC 3.0

Series Results [PHS] for D2 up to Race 12 (Drops = 4)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS4764 WATERBORNE AGAIN Marc Tromp 12.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0 2.0 3.0 [7.0F] [4.0]
2   AUS172 INNAMINCKA John Crawford 13.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [2.0]
3   5234 DANIA Peter Charteris 23.0 3.0 [8.0C] 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 [8.0C] 7.0C [7.0C] 1.0 4.0 [7.0C]
4   1223 ONELIFE Bob Penn 40.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0F 1.0
5   MH141 SLAC-N-OFF Martyn Colebrook 43.0 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 5.0F [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 3.0 7.0C 2.0 7.0C
6   MH180 CAVIAR Max Theeboom 47.0 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] 3.0 [8.0C] [8.0C] 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C
7   218 PINTA Martyn Riddle 51.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 3.0 3.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image